View Full Version : What's your top 5 movies?
TheUltimateWarrior
01-08-2003, 12:12 AM
Mine is
1 Snatch
2 Pulp Fiction
3 Reservoir Dogs
4 American History X
5 True Romance
Sacrifice
01-08-2003, 12:24 AM
Matrix
Terminator 2
Rush Hour
Rush Hour 2
Lotr2
TheUltimateWarrior
01-08-2003, 12:28 AM
Rush hour rules!
I have both of the movies
part 1 on Vhs
and part 2 on DVD :jammin:
Troop
01-08-2003, 12:29 AM
Here's mine
1. The Godfather
2. The Godfather Part 2
3. Raiders of the Lost Ark
4. Rocky
5. Goodfellas
TheUltimateWarrior
01-08-2003, 12:31 AM
Originally posted by Troop@Jan 8 2003, 01:29 AM
Here's mine
1. The Godfather
2. The Godfather Part 2
3. Raiders of the Lost Ark
4. Rocky
5. Goodfellas
mafia movies fan?
where is Untouchables and Casino? :rolleyes:
Troop
01-08-2003, 12:32 AM
You only asked for 5 :P
Scarface could've been there also. :rolleyes:
TheUltimateWarrior
01-08-2003, 12:34 AM
Originally posted by Troop@Jan 8 2003, 01:32 AM
You only asked for 5 :P
Scarface could've been there also. :rolleyes:
OK B)
BTW donnie Brasco was great too!
AND SCARFACE! :jammin:
Troop
01-08-2003, 12:37 AM
Johnny Dangerously with Michael Keaton was a fargin funny gangsta movie.
TheUltimateWarrior
01-08-2003, 12:39 AM
Originally posted by Troop@Jan 8 2003, 01:37 AM
Johnny Dangerously with Michael Keaton was a fargin funny gangsta movie.
Never saw it :angry:
Sauron
01-08-2003, 12:42 AM
1.LOTR :thumbs:
2. Pulp fiction
3. Die hard trilogy
4. Ice Age
5. Der Schuh des Manitou
TheUltimateWarrior
01-08-2003, 12:45 AM
Originally posted by Sauron@Jan 8 2003, 01:42 AM
4. Ice Age
ice Age?
That was a funny movie!
I loved that small weird animal!
Sauron
01-08-2003, 12:46 AM
u mean Scrat? Scrat is cool!!!!!!!
am i right Nobody ;)
TheUltimateWarrior
01-08-2003, 12:47 AM
I dont know the name...
it was that animal with the nut all the time!
Sauron
01-08-2003, 12:48 AM
yup thats Scrat
TheUltimateWarrior
01-08-2003, 12:50 AM
ok B)
Grimmy
01-08-2003, 12:55 AM
1. Porn
2. Porn
3. Porn
4. Porn
5. Porn!!!
lol j/k
I like a lot of moveis. Enemy of the State with Will Smith is pretty good! :thumbs:
TheUltimateWarrior
01-08-2003, 12:56 AM
Originally posted by Grimmy@Jan 8 2003, 01:55 AM
1. Porn
2. Porn
3. Porn
4. Porn
5. Porn!!!
lol j/k
I like a lot of moveis. Enemy of the State with Will Smith is pretty good! :thumbs:
:woot:
Oscar(WCFD)
01-08-2003, 01:27 AM
Sci- Fi and war movies. :wave:
don't have a top 5 dunno.gif , they're all good, just that some are better than others. ;)
my favorite was "Kelly's Hero's" w/ Clint Eastwood, funny as hell war movie.
Pure_Evil
01-08-2003, 01:42 AM
1: The Crow
2: Pulp Fiction
3: Highlander
4: Ferris Buler's Day Off (however you spell it)
5: The Good the Bad and the Ugly
Phoenix
01-08-2003, 01:57 AM
1. Pulp Fiction
2. Fight Club
3. Lord Of the Rings: FOTR
4. Lord of the Rings: TTT
5. Deconstructing Harry
TheUltimateWarrior
01-08-2003, 01:58 AM
Fight club was really good!
Strider
01-08-2003, 03:04 AM
1. Gladiator
2. Braveheart
3. How High
4. Money Talks
5. LOTR 1 & 2
Originally posted by Strider@Jan 7 2003, 10:04 PM
1. Gladiator
2. Braveheart
3. How High
4. Money Talks
5. LOTR 1 & 2
Gladiator was great! :wootrock:
Slash
01-08-2003, 04:05 AM
1. The Godfather
2. The Godfather 2
3. Escape from New York
4. The Shaw Shank Redemption
5. The Terminator
and many more................
Snip3r
01-08-2003, 05:09 AM
1.The Matrix
2.Ace Ventura
3.Ace Ventura 2
4.2001 Space Odyssey
5.2010 Space Odyssey
OUTLAWS high ping camper
01-08-2003, 05:29 AM
Originally posted by Troop@Jan 7 2003, 04:37 PM
Johnny Dangerously with Michael Keaton was a fargin funny gangsta movie.
That movie was ahead of it's times. Great script. Very funny.:)
OUTLAWS high ping camper
01-08-2003, 05:32 AM
In no specific order: Stripes, Princess Bride, As Good As It Gets, Babe, Forest Gump, My Life As A Dog, Jerry Maguire, Matrix......oh wait.... did you say 5? Too late..... :P :)
In no particular order:
1) Shawshank Redemption
2) Goodfellas
3) Fargo
4) Matrix
5) Dumb and Dumber
honorable mention:
Pulp Fiction
OUTLAWS high ping camper
01-08-2003, 05:38 AM
Dumb and Dumber, excellent choice. I can watch that movie over and over, it is very funny.:)
Grimmy
01-08-2003, 05:39 AM
Originally posted by Pure_Evil@Jan 7 2003, 08:42 PM
1: The Crow
2: Pulp Fiction
3: Highlander
4: Ferris Buler's Day Off (however you spell it)
5: The Good the Bad and the Ugly
The Crow, awesome movie!! :thumbs: Too bad what happened in it though to Eric.
Pathos
01-08-2003, 06:49 AM
Originally posted by Troop@Jan 8 2003, 10:37 AM
Johnny Dangerously with Michael Keaton was a fargin funny gangsta movie.
lol... Why you miserable cork-sucker!
While not at Goodfellas level (not much is), i would also rate Things To Do in Denver When You're Dead quite highly indeed. Buscemi and Treat shared a truly memorable scene.
You're all... buckwheats.
Pathos
01-08-2003, 06:50 AM
Originally posted by Oscar(WCFD)@Jan 8 2003, 11:27 AM
my favorite was "Kelly's Hero's" w/ Clint Eastwood, funny as hell war movie.
Donald Sutherland was a hoot in that movie.. "always with the negative vibes". [nasally]
Miscellaneous Top 5:
1. Princess Bride
2. Once Were Warriors
3. Shawshank Redemption
4. Good, the Bad and the Ugly
5. Top Secret!
German teaching tape: Die Sauerkraut ist in mein Lederhosen. :rofl:
Slash
01-08-2003, 01:34 PM
Originally posted by Pathos+Jan 8 2003, 12:50 AM--></span><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td>QUOTE (Pathos @ Jan 8 2003, 12:50 AM)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'> <!--QuoteBegin--Oscar(WCFD)@Jan 8 2003, 11:27 AM
my favorite was "Kelly's Hero's" w/ Clint Eastwood, funny as hell war movie.
Donald Sutherland was a hoot in that movie.. "always with the negative vibes". [nasally]
Miscellaneous Top 5:
1. Princess Bride
2. Once Were Warriors
3. Shawshank Redemption
4. Good, the Bad and the Ugly
5. Top Secret!
German teaching tape: Die Sauerkraut ist in mein Lederhosen. :rofl: [/b][/quote]
Top Secret is great- I loved the giant phone! Some others like that: Blazing Saddles, Real Genius, Space Balls, and of course Airplane.
Sepra
01-08-2003, 02:29 PM
1. The Green Mile
2. Dirty Dancing ( oh yeah Patrick!)
3. The Matrix
4. The Sound Of Music
5. A Christmas Story (youll shoot yer eye out!)
oh and love all the National Lampoons!!!!! :wootrock:
Dissectional
01-08-2003, 02:52 PM
Pulp Fiction
Resevoir Dogs
The Empire Strikes Back
Our Man Flint
Kalifornia
Dick Steel
01-08-2003, 02:56 PM
1. Van The Man (Van Wilder)
2. American Pie 1
3. 40 days and 40 nights
4. American pie 2
5. The Naked Gun (all movies)
Dick Steel
01-08-2003, 03:18 PM
and evryone should download Van The Man.... IT'S GREAT MOVIEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! B)
Dick Steel
01-08-2003, 05:15 PM
I have watched too many porn videos, that i'm bored.
so nowdays the porn movies must be good if i watch them!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
besides, i made own porn magazine with my neighbour when we were 11.
we tried to sell it but nobody bought.
So we only made two magazines.
and i read my first porn magazine when i was 6. B)
Saretta
01-08-2003, 05:35 PM
1. Event Horizon
2. Alien (1-3)
3. Lotr (1+2 so far)
4. Sleepy Hollow
5. Ice Age
etc
TheUltimateWarrior
01-08-2003, 07:10 PM
Originally posted by Dick Steel@Jan 8 2003, 06:15 PM
I have watched too many porn videos, that i'm bored.
so nowdays the porn movies must be good if i watch them!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
besides, i made own porn magazine with my neighbour when we were 11.
we tried to sell it but nobody bought.
So we only made two magazines.
and i read my first porn magazine when i was 6. B)
Gaymagazines dont sell!
Dick Steel
01-08-2003, 08:00 PM
HEEHEH :woot: :woot: :woot:
Strider
01-08-2003, 09:08 PM
Originally posted by Dick Steel@Jan 8 2003, 02:56 PM
1. Van The Man (Van Wilder)
2. American Pie 1
3. 40 days and 40 nights
4. American pie 2
5. The Naked Gun (all movies)
yous a horny mofo :P
Mr Clean
01-16-2003, 04:13 PM
1) Debbie Does Dallas
2) Sex Trek: The Next Penetration
3) Anal Intruder
4) Beat Me in St Louis
5) Mary Poppins (That Julie Andrews is such a tease, that nasty biotch!) :blink:
Sepra
01-16-2003, 05:08 PM
Originally posted by Mr Clean@Jan 16 2003, 11:13 AM
1) Debbie Does Dallas
2) Sex Trek: The Next Penetration
3) Anal Intruder
4) Beat Me in St Louis
5) Mary Poppins (That Julie Andrews is such a tease, that nasty biotch!) :blink:
your one sick bastard!! lol :lol:
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.1.9 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.